In accordance with AIM Rule 26 the following investors are identified as having a significant (3% or more) interest in the Company

Significant Shareholders

Correct as of 31/12/2018, the percentage not held in public hands is 4.02%

NameNumber of SharesHolding
JO Hambro Capital Management16,862,2959.58%
Orion Mine Finance15,278,5288.68%
Blackrock Investment Management14,049,0857.98%
FIL Investment International13,757,2297.82%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Mgt13,202,9587.50%
Majedie Asset Management8,185,4464.65%
AXA Investment Mgrs7,275,0004.13%
Santander Asset Mgt UK5,385,6563.06%
Total voting shares175,986,619
Shares held in treasury511,647
Total shares outstanding176,498,266