In accordance with AIM Rule 26 the following investors are identified as having a significant (3% or more) interest in the Company

Significant Shareholders

Correct as of 07/03/2019, the percentage not held in public hands is 4.09%

NameNumber of SharesHolding
JO Hambro Capital Management17,219,0919.76%
Orion Mine Finance15,278,5288.66%
Blackrock Investment Management14,149,0858.02%
FIL Investment International13,759,1617.80%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Mgt13,150,0087.45%
Majedie Asset Management8,277,4054.69%
AXA Investment Mgrs7,025,0003.98%
Santander Asset Mgt UK5,385,6563.05%
Total voting shares175,986,619
Shares held in treasury511,647
Total shares outstanding176,498,266